Karaganda Medical University
«Medicine and Ecology» journal
Monthly newspaper «Medic»
Home
Education
Student campus
Creative circles

Creative groups of the Youth Affairs Department 2019-2020 academic year 

  Name

Location

Days

Time

Head

1

«Conferancier» circle

Assembly hall(40,Gogol street)

room 411 (40,Gogol street)

Monday

Wed, Fri

18.00-20.00 p.m.

18.00-20.00 p.m.

A.Igenbekova

A.Telmanov

2

Vocal circle

Assembly hall(40,Gogol street)

Tue, Wed, Fri

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

D.Eralieva

3

Folk ensemble of oriental dances "Karakoz"

Assembly hall(40,Gogol street)

ThursdaySaturday

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

09.00 - 11.00 a.m. 

M.E.Kosybaeva

-

Folk ensemble of oriental dances "Karakoz"

Dance class (40,Gogol street, building 4а)

Mon,Wed, Fri

18.00 - 21.00 p.m.

M.E.Kosybaeva

4

Theatrical art circle

room458 (40,Gogolstreet)

Tue, Fri

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

Z.Zhumadilova

5

Student Authors Poetry Club "Zhyr Zhaukhar"

room 339 (40,Gogol street)

room 121 (40,Gogol street)

Mon, FriWednesday

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

D.Abilzhanov

6

Art circle

room 409 (40,Gogolstreet)

TuesdayThursday 

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

Z.Koshan

7

Dance Theater "Golden step"

Dance class (40,Gogol street, building 4а)

Tue,Thu

Saturday

18.00 - 20.30 p.m.

09.00 - 14.00 p.m.

Y.Fomenko

8

Dombra Orchestra

room11(40,Gogol street, building 4а)

Assembly hall(40,Gogol street)

Tue,Thu

Saturday

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

11.00 - 13.00 p.m.

Z.Dusenbaeva

9

Choir

room 18  (40,Gogol street, building 4а)

Tue, Wed

19.00 - 20.00 p.m.

T.D.Povernikova

10

KVN-team “Kulki syndromy” (Kazakh league)

room 354 (40,Gogolstreet)

MondayWednesday

Thursday

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

A.Abdyrashov

11

KVN-team (Russian League)

room 347  (40,Gogolstreet)

Mon,Wed,Thu

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

T.Gaisaev

12

Modern Dance Group 

«Yes Team»

36/3, Gogol street (Dorm-3)

Dance class

(40,Gogol street, building 4а)

Wed, FriSaturday

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

14.00 - 16.00 p.m.

A.Knauss

13

Dance group  «Highlanders»

36/3, Gogol street (Dorm-3)

ThursdaySaturday

18.00 - 20.00 p.m.

11.00 - 13.00 p.m.

I.Umalatov